182 Ryter Rd Waterloo, IA 50703
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 Ryter Rd, Waterloo, IA 50703 and is currently estimated at $246,807, approximately $186 per square foot. 182 Ryter Rd is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Denver Elementary School, Denver Middle School, and Denver Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2008
Sold by
Reuter Joseph A and Reuter Joan L
Bought by
Oldakowski Jason and Oldakowski Billie Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oldakowski Jason | $145,000 | Title Services Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,614 | $240,120 | $52,980 | $187,140 |
| 2024 | $2,614 | $209,150 | $44,150 | $165,000 |
| 2023 | $2,560 | $209,150 | $44,150 | $165,000 |
| 2022 | $2,456 | $177,440 | $35,320 | $142,120 |
| 2021 | $2,464 | $177,440 | $35,320 | $142,120 |
| 2020 | $2,388 | $173,020 | $30,900 | $142,120 |
| 2019 | $2,388 | $173,020 | $30,900 | $142,120 |
| 2018 | $2,228 | $160,100 | $30,900 | $129,200 |
| 2017 | $2,224 | $160,100 | $30,900 | $129,200 |
| 2016 | $2,136 | $160,100 | $30,900 | $129,200 |
| 2015 | $2,136 | $160,100 | $30,900 | $129,200 |
| 2014 | $2,136 | $160,100 | $30,900 | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map