182 Sabra Ave Oak Park, CA 91377
Estimated Value: $1,075,000 - $1,163,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 Sabra Ave, Oak Park, CA 91377 and is currently estimated at $1,112,229, approximately $718 per square foot. 182 Sabra Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Medea Creek Middle School and Oak Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Lijewski Mitchell and Lijewski Karen
Bought by
Cirino Christopher and Cirino Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1998
Sold by
Potts Joan C
Bought by
Lijewski Mitchell and Lijewski Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
6.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cirino Christopher | $747,000 | Equity Title | |
| Lijewski Mitchell | $285,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Potts Joan Carol | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cirino Christopher | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lijewski Mitchell | $227,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,960 | $1,020,822 | $510,412 | $510,410 |
| 2024 | $12,960 | $1,000,806 | $500,404 | $500,402 |
| 2023 | $12,891 | $981,183 | $490,592 | $490,591 |
| 2022 | $12,151 | $944,000 | $614,000 | $330,000 |
| 2021 | $10,504 | $818,000 | $533,000 | $285,000 |
| 2020 | $9,803 | $760,000 | $495,000 | $265,000 |
| 2019 | $9,386 | $744,000 | $485,000 | $259,000 |
| 2018 | $9,182 | $731,000 | $477,000 | $254,000 |
| 2017 | $8,354 | $664,000 | $433,000 | $231,000 |
| 2016 | $8,642 | $686,000 | $447,000 | $239,000 |
| 2015 | $8,552 | $662,000 | $431,000 | $231,000 |
| 2014 | $7,824 | $601,000 | $391,000 | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map