Seller's Agent in 2022
Doug Hagen
LPT Realty
(203) 687-5205
2 in this area
142 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $287,000
BACK ON MARKET! Move in ready! Enter this charming home and you are greeted by gleaming hardwood floors and lots of warm natural light. The living room has a cozy fireplace - the perfect spot to enjoy a good book! Cooking meals will be a joy in the remodeled kitchen which boasts stainless steel appliances & easy to clean laminate flooring. After dinner, relax with a good movie in the family room. Down the hall are 2 bedrooms with beautiful hardwood flooring and a full remodeled bath! Town says 2 bedrooms but this home has space for a large 3rd bedroom in the back! Convenient first floor laundry! Outside is a generous sized, fully fenced in backyard - great for yard games! 2 sheds for storage! Newer roof, heating system & windows. Close to shopping, parks and Bradley airport! 20 minutes to Downtown Hartford.
BACK ON MARKET DUE TO PREVIOUS BUYER'S INABILITY TO OBTAIN MORTGAGE. NO INSPECTION REQUESTS WERE MADE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins Tawnya | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Heath Luke | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Barile Michael | $77,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robbins Tawnya | $225,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Barile Michael | $61,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2022 10/05/22 | Sold | $230,000 | 0.0% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2022 05/26/22 | For Sale | $230,000 | +7.0% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2021 01/12/21 | Sold | $215,000 | +7.6% | $187 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/18/2020 12/18/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/22/2020 11/22/20 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,092 | $170,590 | $53,550 | $117,040 |
| 2024 | $2,823 | $100,310 | $41,720 | $58,590 |
| 2023 | $2,641 | $100,310 | $41,720 | $58,590 |
| 2022 | $2,591 | $100,310 | $41,720 | $58,590 |
| 2021 | $2,591 | $100,310 | $41,720 | $58,590 |
| 2020 | $2,591 | $100,310 | $41,720 | $58,590 |
| 2019 | $2,591 | $100,310 | $41,720 | $58,590 |
| 2017 | $2,605 | $97,700 | $40,300 | $57,400 |
| 2016 | $2,605 | $97,700 | $40,300 | $57,400 |
| 2015 | $2,617 | $97,700 | $40,300 | $57,400 |
| 2014 | $3,024 | $115,300 | $45,900 | $69,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Doug Hagen
LPT Realty
(203) 687-5205
2 in this area
142 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jessica Anderson
Coldwell Banker Realty
(413) 301-4051
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Michael Barile
Barile Realty Group
(860) 490-5901
49 in this area
88 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Lea Trueblood
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 170488274
APN: WINL-000027-000062-000069
Ask me questions while you tour the home.