Seller's Agent in 2025
Betty Sargent
Old Colony Realtors Huntington
(304) 751-0112
11 in this area
199 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $387,627 - $416,000
Summer Acres one owner brick rancher with covered front porch & large covered deck overlooking beautiful back yard. This 3BR/2BA ranch offers traditional design with bedroom on right, gathering room in center with a formal dining room adjacent to kitchen which has large dining area. French doors separate this from larger foyer. Awesome deck 23.2x12.5 covered.
Last Buyer's Agent
MEMBER NON
XYZ
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridge Garrett | $402,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ridge Garrett | $402,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Sold | $402,000 | +8.7% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/12/2025 07/12/25 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,618 | $138,300 | $24,000 | $114,300 |
| 2024 | $1,618 | $142,200 | $24,000 | $118,200 |
| 2023 | $1,673 | $142,200 | $24,000 | $118,200 |
| 2022 | $1,614 | $136,740 | $24,000 | $112,740 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $129,370 | $24,010 | $105,360 |
| 2020 | $1,457 | $129,370 | $24,010 | $105,360 |
| 2019 | $1,590 | $135,970 | $24,010 | $111,960 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $135,970 | $24,010 | $111,960 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $135,970 | $24,010 | $111,960 |
| 2016 | $1,593 | $135,960 | $24,000 | $111,960 |
| 2015 | $1,589 | $135,970 | $24,000 | $111,970 |
| 2014 | $1,681 | $142,510 | $24,000 | $118,510 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Betty Sargent
Old Colony Realtors Huntington
(304) 751-0112
11 in this area
199 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Amber Midkiff
Old Colony Realtors Huntington
(304) 382-9688
6 in this area
119 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
MEMBER NON
XYZ
Source: Huntington Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 181698
APN: 03-21-02310000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.