182 Wallace Rd Jackson, TN 38301
Westwood Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,226 - $204,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 Wallace Rd, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $181,807, approximately $123 per square foot. 182 Wallace Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Arlington Elementary School, North Parkway Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Bm Properties
Bought by
Cooper Brent
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Carpenter Edward L E
Bought by
Bm Properties
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,400
Interest Rate
5.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Welch Archie M
Bought by
Carpenter Edward L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Bought by
Welch Archie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1988
Bought by
Billingsley Luther B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1985
Bought by
Oliver James C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1977
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Brent | $65,000 | -- | |
| Bm Properties | $73,000 | -- | |
| Carpenter Edward L | $72,000 | -- | |
| Welch Archie M | $58,500 | -- | |
| Billingsley Luther B | $49,400 | -- | |
| Oliver James C | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Not Available | $77,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $567 | $30,275 | $5,000 | $25,275 |
| 2024 | $567 | $30,275 | $5,000 | $25,275 |
| 2022 | $1,055 | $30,275 | $5,000 | $25,275 |
| 2021 | $655 | $15,200 | $2,750 | $12,450 |
| 2020 | $655 | $15,200 | $2,750 | $12,450 |
| 2019 | $655 | $15,200 | $2,750 | $12,450 |
| 2018 | $655 | $15,200 | $2,750 | $12,450 |
| 2017 | $668 | $15,150 | $2,750 | $12,400 |
| 2016 | $623 | $15,150 | $2,750 | $12,400 |
| 2015 | $625 | $15,200 | $2,750 | $12,450 |
| 2014 | $625 | $15,200 | $2,750 | $12,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map