182 West St Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $708,000 - $817,271
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 West St, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $757,568, approximately $561 per square foot. 182 West St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Alice M. Barrows Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Kelley Ida
Bought by
Mccarthy Robert F and Mccarthy Laurel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,602
Outstanding Balance
$184,553
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$573,015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Robert F | $298,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccarthy Robert F | $292,602 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,073 | $708,800 | $420,000 | $288,800 |
| 2024 | $7,980 | $680,900 | $403,500 | $277,400 |
| 2023 | $7,729 | $613,900 | $363,800 | $250,100 |
| 2022 | $7,439 | $558,100 | $330,700 | $227,400 |
| 2021 | $7,259 | $525,600 | $312,600 | $213,000 |
| 2020 | $7,092 | $508,400 | $302,400 | $206,000 |
| 2019 | $6,872 | $482,900 | $287,200 | $195,700 |
| 2018 | $7,987 | $442,200 | $263,000 | $179,200 |
| 2017 | $4,081 | $427,200 | $254,100 | $173,100 |
| 2016 | $5,239 | $361,300 | $218,800 | $142,500 |
| 2015 | $5,058 | $344,100 | $208,400 | $135,700 |
| 2014 | $4,829 | $327,600 | $198,400 | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map