S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Stakem Team
Leading Edge Real Estate
(781) 944-6060
55 in this area
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $925,000 - $1,093,000
Just in time for Fall!!! Pride of ownership shines throughout this 4/5 bedroom 2 full bath split level home, located on a cul-de-sac in the highly sought after west side of town. The main level features a gourmet kitchen with SS appliances, double bosch ovens, gas range, stone counter tops and a peninsula with pendant lighting. Beautiful hardwood flooring flows seamlessly throughout the formal dining room, large living room, 3 spacious bedrooms, and a tiled full bath with double sinks. Enjoy an abundance of natural light in the sunroom with exterior access to the large backyard. The lower level boasts a family room with gas fireplace, 2 additional bedrooms, full bath, laundry and interior access to the 1 car attached garage. Do not miss the opportunity to make this your own!!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penney Joseph M | $780,000 | None Available | |
| Breen John P | $244,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Penney Joseph M | $741,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Breen John P | $67,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Breen John P | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Breen John P | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2022 10/11/22 | Sold | $780,000 | -2.5% | $281 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2022 09/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/25/2022 08/25/22 | For Sale | $799,900 | -- | $289 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,430 | $827,900 | $496,500 | $331,400 |
| 2024 | $9,321 | $795,300 | $476,900 | $318,400 |
| 2023 | $8,862 | $703,900 | $430,000 | $273,900 |
| 2022 | $8,530 | $639,900 | $390,900 | $249,000 |
| 2021 | $8,620 | $624,200 | $374,600 | $249,600 |
| 2020 | $8,286 | $594,000 | $356,400 | $237,600 |
| 2019 | $8,051 | $565,800 | $339,500 | $226,300 |
| 2018 | $7,627 | $549,900 | $320,200 | $229,700 |
| 2017 | $7,279 | $518,800 | $302,100 | $216,700 |
| 2016 | $6,902 | $476,000 | $272,800 | $203,200 |
| 2015 | $6,664 | $453,300 | $259,800 | $193,500 |
| 2014 | $6,217 | $421,800 | $241,700 | $180,100 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Stakem Team
Leading Edge Real Estate
(781) 944-6060
55 in this area
103 Total Sales
E
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Elizabeth Stakem
Leading Edge Real Estate
32 in this area
37 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Alana Federico
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(617) 517-9755
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73029500
APN: READ-000010-000000-000164
Ask me questions while you tour the home.