182 Whetstone Ct Stephenson, VA 22656
Stephenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,000 - $706,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 Whetstone Ct, Stephenson, VA 22656 and is currently estimated at $604,975, approximately $301 per square foot. 182 Whetstone Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Stonewall Elementary School, James Wood Middle School, and Millbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
American General Finance
Bought by
Pullen Larry R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,306
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$582,669
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pullen Larry R | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pullen Larry R | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,500 | $520,800 | $119,000 | $401,800 |
| 2024 | $1,165 | $456,900 | $100,500 | $356,400 |
| 2023 | $2,330 | $456,900 | $100,500 | $356,400 |
| 2022 | $2,263 | $371,000 | $92,400 | $278,600 |
| 2021 | $2,263 | $371,000 | $92,400 | $278,600 |
| 2020 | $2,105 | $345,000 | $92,400 | $252,600 |
| 2019 | $2,105 | $345,000 | $92,400 | $252,600 |
| 2018 | $1,909 | $313,000 | $91,600 | $221,400 |
| 2017 | $1,878 | $313,000 | $91,600 | $221,400 |
| 2016 | $1,765 | $294,100 | $79,000 | $215,100 |
| 2015 | $1,647 | $294,100 | $79,000 | $215,100 |
| 2014 | $843 | $283,700 | $79,000 | $204,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map