1820 6th Ave E Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $320,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,882
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1820 6th Ave E, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $288,947. 1820 6th Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Williston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Rhonda R and Klevenberg Rhonda R
Bought by
Etzel Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,017
Outstanding Balance
$46,921
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$242,026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Etzel Margaret A | $79,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Etzel Margaret A | $80,017 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $579 | $122,310 | $22,375 | $99,935 |
| 2024 | $1,590 | $120,995 | $22,375 | $98,620 |
| 2023 | $1,971 | $118,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,909 | $112,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $111,715 | $22,375 | $89,340 |
| 2020 | $1,840 | $110,550 | $22,400 | $88,150 |
| 2019 | $1,979 | $110,100 | $24,150 | $85,950 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $101,100 | $12,100 | $89,000 |
| 2017 | $1,783 | $99,050 | $10,050 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | $1,677 | $113,300 | $10,050 | $103,250 |
| 2012 | -- | $61,400 | $4,900 | $56,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map