D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Denise Pippin
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $337,000
Lots of space in this 5 bedroom, 3 bath 1 1/2 story with finished basement. Needs some TLC but is located in a great east side location, close to the ARC and Williston State College. Above Grade SF: 2006.00.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Denise Pippin
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate License #7107 Listed on: 05/05/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Amanda Simard
Basin Brokers Realtors
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horizontal Rentals Inc | $169,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Horizontal Rentals Inc | $126,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2016 06/23/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2016 05/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2016 05/05/16 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,147 | $125,090 | $26,530 | $98,560 |
| 2024 | $1,884 | $110,420 | $26,530 | $83,890 |
| 2023 | $1,636 | $98,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,860 | $109,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,836 | $101,985 | $26,530 | $75,455 |
| 2020 | $1,425 | $104,750 | $26,550 | $78,200 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $79,250 | $28,650 | $50,600 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $67,750 | $14,350 | $53,400 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $65,350 | $11,950 | $53,400 |
| 2016 | $1,656 | $87,100 | $11,950 | $75,150 |
| 2012 | -- | $42,600 | $5,800 | $36,800 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Denise Pippin
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate
A
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Amanda Simard
Basin Brokers Realtors
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1151112
APN: 01-508-00-29-01-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.