Seller's Agent in 2025
Kristopher Kummer
One Percent Properties
(630) 306-1157
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $554,344 - $603,000
The largest model in subdivision. New engineered wood flooring throughout. Large kitchen with new appliances granite countertops and double oven. The kitchen opens into a cozy family area with multiple possible uses. Family room with fireplace. Office/Den on first floor. Large Primary bedroom features seating area with 3 sided fireplace, 2 walk in closets, large ensuite with 2 seperate vanities and seperate tub and shower. 4 bedrooms and large loft overlooking first floor. Theater room with stepped area for seating in the finished basement. First floor half bath has expandable area curently in den to make into a full bath.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
One Percent Properties License #471006504 Listed on: 03/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hussain Muhammad A | $559,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Era Corporation | $406,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Joseph Lewis O | -- | None Available | |
| Joseph Lewis O | $344,000 | Stewart Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hussain Muhammad A | $523,460 | |
| Previous Owner | Joseph Lewis O | $310,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Sold | $559,000 | 0.0% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Off Market | $559,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | Price Changed | $559,900 | -2.6% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | For Sale | $575,000 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,009 | $179,772 | $25,730 | $154,042 |
| 2023 | $12,372 | $161,753 | $23,151 | $138,602 |
| 2022 | $11,859 | $149,953 | $23,151 | $126,802 |
| 2021 | $11,507 | $141,585 | $21,859 | $119,726 |
| 2020 | $11,279 | $138,402 | $21,368 | $117,034 |
| 2019 | $10,939 | $131,386 | $20,285 | $111,101 |
| 2018 | $11,015 | $128,784 | $19,883 | $108,901 |
| 2017 | $10,566 | $120,472 | $18,600 | $101,872 |
| 2016 | $10,985 | $118,217 | $18,009 | $100,208 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,162 | $17,040 | $91,122 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,254 | $16,569 | $76,685 |
| 2013 | -- | $96,108 | $17,076 | $79,032 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kristopher Kummer
One Percent Properties
(630) 306-1157
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Guljit Singh
Realty Executives
(630) 347-3367
85 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12321489
APN: 03-08-203-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.