Estimated Value: $385,000 - $520,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1820 Darwin Ave, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $454,297, approximately $252 per square foot. 1820 Darwin Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Carroll Fowler Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2014
Sold by
Evuong Victor E
Bought by
Simmaly Victoria V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Outstanding Balance
$129,642
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$324,655
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Romero Eduardo M and Romero Guadalupe
Bought by
Simmaly Victoria V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Outstanding Balance
$129,642
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$324,655
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2001
Sold by
Rasho Daniel and Rasho Cynthia
Bought by
Romero Eduardo M and Romero Guadalupe
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmaly Victoria V | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Simmaly Victoria V | $227,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Romero Eduardo M | $212,500 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmaly Victoria V | $168,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,200 | $272,812 | $60,089 | $212,723 |
| 2024 | $3,000 | $267,463 | $58,911 | $208,552 |
| 2023 | $2,919 | $262,219 | $57,756 | $204,463 |
| 2022 | $2,895 | $257,078 | $56,624 | $200,454 |
| 2021 | $2,868 | $252,038 | $55,514 | $196,524 |
| 2020 | $2,780 | $249,454 | $54,945 | $194,509 |
| 2019 | $2,762 | $244,564 | $53,868 | $190,696 |
| 2018 | $2,706 | $239,769 | $52,812 | $186,957 |
| 2017 | $2,685 | $235,069 | $51,777 | $183,292 |
| 2016 | $2,630 | $230,461 | $50,762 | $179,699 |
| 2015 | $2,595 | $227,000 | $50,000 | $177,000 |
| 2014 | $1,573 | $137,500 | $50,000 | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map