1820 Dewars Cove N Cordova, TN 38016
Cordova NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.
This home is priced to rent and won't be around for long. Apply now, while we make this home ready for you, or call to arrange a meeting with your local Progress Residential leasing specialist today.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home may have a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential’s application. This may involve registering with the HOA, completing its approval process, and paying any required fees. You may also be subject to following additional HOA rules or restrictions.
Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1994
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $1,800 | +0.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $1,785 | -0.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $1,800 | -1.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Price Changed | $1,835 | +1.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Price Changed | $1,815 | +0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $1,810 | +0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $1,805 | +0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $1,800 | +0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Price Changed | $1,795 | +0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $1,790 | -0.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Price Changed | $1,800 | +0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $1,795 | +0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Price Changed | $1,790 | +0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $1,785 | +0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $1,780 | +1.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $1,760 | -0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/12/2026 04/12/26 | Price Changed | $1,765 | +0.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | Price Changed | $1,755 | +0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $1,750 | +0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $1,745 | +0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Price Changed | $1,740 | +0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | Price Changed | $1,735 | +0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $1,730 | +0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Rent | $1,725 | +44.4% | -- |
| 02/13/2017 02/13/17 | Rented | $1,195 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/13/2017 02/13/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/02/2017 02/02/17 | For Rent | $1,195 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/26/2016 07/26/16 | Rented | $1,195 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/26/2016 07/26/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2016 07/14/16 | For Rent | $1,195 | -- | -- |
- 1841 Black Bear Cir W
- 8596 Meadow Green Dr
- 8645 Meadow Green Dr
- 1770 Mill Glen Cove
- 8726 Meadow Green Dr
- 8412 Bridge Creek Dr
- 1662 Ranmar Dr
- 1681 Magnolia Farms Cove
- 1947 Mount Badon Ln
- 8518 Chimneyrock Blvd
- 0 Mt Pisgah Rd N
- 0 Red Vintage Cove
- 1818 Winship Dr
- 8314 Mangrove Dr
- 1753 Beaver Trail Dr
- 8529 Buckhurst Rd
- 8394 Palm Springs Dr
- 8672 Cedar Farms Dr
- 8417 Wind River Cir N
- 8624 Wood Farms Cove
- 8538 Highland Glen Cir N
- 1764 Meadow River Cove
- 8554 Mill Farm Cove
- 8633 Meadow Green Dr
- 1844 Eagle Shore Dr
- 1744 Camille Way
- 8422 Jacob Dr
- 1768 Beaver Trail Dr
- 8813 Bredbury Cove E
- 1656 Sorghum Mill Dr
- 1616 Camille Way
- 8389 Palm Springs Dr
- 8280 Dexter Ridge Cove E
- 2084 Littlemore Dr
- 1602 Sorghum Mill Dr
- 1929 Autumndale Cove
- 1810 W Wolfchase Cir
- 8265 Cedar Chest Dr
- 8885 Gooseberry Cove
- 2150 Tramway Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.