1820 Dorothy Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $593,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,926
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1820 Dorothy Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $542,036, approximately $185 per square foot. 1820 Dorothy Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Schmidt Thomas T and Schmidt Christine
Bought by
Schmidt Thomas T and The Eugene R And Christine Sch
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Schmidt Eugene R and Schmidt Christine
Bought by
Schmidt Eugene R and Schmidt Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Thomas T | -- | None Available | |
| Schmidt Eugene R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,383 | $262,561 | $50,971 | $211,590 |
| 2023 | $3,298 | $252,368 | $48,993 | $203,375 |
| 2022 | $3,110 | $247,421 | $48,033 | $199,388 |
| 2021 | $3,094 | $242,571 | $47,092 | $195,479 |
| 2020 | $3,059 | $240,085 | $46,610 | $193,475 |
| 2019 | $3,022 | $235,379 | $45,697 | $189,682 |
| 2018 | $2,819 | $230,764 | $44,801 | $185,963 |
| 2017 | $2,748 | $226,240 | $43,923 | $182,317 |
| 2016 | $2,740 | $221,805 | $43,062 | $178,743 |
| 2015 | -- | $218,475 | $42,416 | $176,059 |
| 2014 | -- | $214,197 | $41,586 | $172,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map