1820 Dunleith Ct Fairfield, OH 45014
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1820 Dunleith Ct, Fairfield, OH 45014 and is currently estimated at $279,789, approximately $165 per square foot. 1820 Dunleith Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Reed Lawrence A
Bought by
Lawrence Reed Tr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2016
Sold by
Reed Lawrence A
Bought by
Reed Lawrence A
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
3.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1994
Sold by
Hanaford Robert Earl
Bought by
Reed Lawrence A and Reed Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1994
Sold by
Elva Oaks Est
Bought by
Hanaford Robert E and Hanaford Donna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Reed Tr | -- | -- | |
| Reed Lawrence A | -- | None Available | |
| Reed Lawrence A | $115,000 | -- | |
| Hanaford Robert E | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lawrence Reed Tr | -- | |
| Closed | Reed Lawrence A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,203 | $69,290 | $16,090 | $53,200 |
| 2024 | $2,203 | $69,290 | $16,090 | $53,200 |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $69,290 | $16,090 | $53,200 |
| 2022 | $2,449 | $58,720 | $16,090 | $42,630 |
| 2021 | $2,061 | $57,890 | $16,090 | $41,800 |
| 2020 | $2,144 | $57,890 | $16,090 | $41,800 |
| 2019 | $4,384 | $50,780 | $15,400 | $35,380 |
| 2018 | $2,083 | $50,780 | $15,400 | $35,380 |
| 2017 | $2,103 | $50,780 | $15,400 | $35,380 |
| 2016 | $2,209 | $50,780 | $15,400 | $35,380 |
| 2015 | $2,104 | $50,780 | $15,400 | $35,380 |
| 2014 | $1,860 | $50,780 | $15,400 | $35,380 |
| 2013 | $1,860 | $47,760 | $13,230 | $34,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map