NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $436,593 - $505,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,233 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 26, 2021

Current estimated payment $2,954 / mo

30 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2021

Original owner selling 4 bedroom 3-l/2 bath story & half with high ceilings, 2 car front entry attached garage on corner lot with great curb appeal. Inviting Great Room with vaulted ceiling and gas fireplace open to large eat in kitchen with hardwoods, dining area walks out to back patio. Convenient first floor utilities, pantry and half bath. Formal Dining off entry great for family gatherings. Master Bedroom with walk in closet , Master Bath with whirlpool tub, separate shower, double vanity & good size Master closet, Upstairs has Jack & Jill Bath, full bath and 3 nice size bedrooms.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joan Yaffe

ReeceNichols - Leawood License #1999031869 Listed on: 02/22/2021

ReeceNichols - Leawood

Co-Listed By

Ron Yaffe

ReeceNichols - Leawood License #1999034839

Last Buyer's Agent

Angela Brown

Keller Williams KC North License #2004010626

Keller Williams KC North

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,394

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 10,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Inside Entrance
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Concrete Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,233 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Wet Bar: Double Vanity, Linoleum, Shower Only, Ceramic Tiles, Shades/Blinds, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), All Carpet, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Hardwood, Whirlpool Tub
  • Built-In Features: Double Vanity, Linoleum, Shower Only, Ceramic Tiles, Shades/Blinds, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), All Carpet, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Hardwood, Whirlpool Tub
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan: Double Vanity, Linoleum, Shower Only, Ceramic Tiles, Shades/Blinds, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), All Carpet, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Hardwood, Whirlpool Tub

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Cedar Closet: Double Vanity, Linoleum, Shower Only, Ceramic Tiles, Shades/Blinds, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), All Carpet, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Hardwood, Whirlpool Tub
  • Walk-In Closet: Double Vanity, Linoleum, Shower Only, Ceramic Tiles, Shades/Blinds, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), All Carpet, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Hardwood, Whirlpool Tub

• Exclusions: See Discl
  • Assessor Parcel Number 65-740-04-12-00-0-00-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,394

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

10,117 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Age Description: 11-15 Years
  • Legal Description: BLUE RIVER WOODS---LOT 75
  • Warranty Description: Seller Provides
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2233.00
  • Senior Community: No
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Building Conversion: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RAN 05
  • Co List Office Name: ReeceNichols - Leawood
  • Co List Office Phone: 913-851-7300
  • Dining Area Features: Eat-In Kitchen, Formal
  • Exclude From Reports: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Floor Plan Features: 1.5 Stories
  • Home Warranty Company: AB May
  • Home Warranty Cost: 419
  • Home Warranty Deductable: 75
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Automated Valuation Dis: No
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • Internet Entire Listing Display: Yes
  • List Agent Full Name: Joan Yaffe
  • List Office Mls Id: RAN 05
  • List Office Name: ReeceNichols - Leawood
  • List Office Phone: 913-851-7300
  • Living Area: 2233.00
  • Maintenance Provided: No
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Other Room Features: Great Room, Main Floor Master
  • Phone Other: 913-851-7200
  • Phone Other Type: Phone
  • Special Documents Required: No
  • Tax Total Amount: 4394
  • Value Range Pricing: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Exclusions: See Discl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Prt Window Cover, Stained Cabinets, Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Closet, Whirlpool Tub
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Great Room
  • Basement: Inside Entrance
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Rng/Oven- Built In, Washer
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpeted Floors, Tile Floors, Wood Floors
  • Laundry Features: Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: No
  • Roof: Concrete
  • Construction Materials: Stucco & Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Front

• Lot Size Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10117.00
  • Parcel Number: 65-740-04-12-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Blue River Woods

Tax Info

  • Tax Abatement: No
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4394.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Grandview

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2021
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Butler Walter J and Walter J Butler Revocable Trus
Bought by
Ferguson Jeremy Stephen and Ferguson Elizabeth Rebekah
Seller's Agent
Joan Yaffe
ReeceNichols - Leawood
Buyer's Agent
Angela Brown
Keller Williams KC North
List Price
$345,000
Current Estimated Value
$462,898

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.70%
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,210
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,688

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2018
Sold by
Butler Walter J and Butler Ellen A
Bought by
Butler Walter J and Walter J Butler Revocable Trus

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Home Rehab & Rental Services Llc
Bought by
Butler Walter J and Butler Ellen A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Braden Construction Group Llc
Bought by
Home Rehab & Rental Services Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ferguson Jeremy Stephen -- Continental Title Co
Butler Walter J -- None Available
Butler Walter J -- Kansas City Title
Home Rehab & Rental Services Llc -- Kansas City Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ferguson Jeremy Stephen $280,000
Previous Owner Butler Walter J $95,000
Previous Owner Home Rehab & Rental Services Llc $210,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/26/2021 04/26/21 Sold -- -- --
03/24/2021 03/24/21 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2021 02/22/21 For Sale $345,000 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,821 $75,130 $5,634 $69,496
2024 $5,716 $68,584 $5,907 $62,677
2023 $5,716 $68,584 $5,696 $62,888
2022 $5,108 $56,810 $7,211 $49,599
2021 $5,107 $56,810 $7,211 $49,599
2020 $4,395 $51,685 $7,211 $44,474
2019 $4,192 $51,685 $7,211 $44,474
2018 $1,735,849 $47,182 $5,744 $41,438
2017 $3,557 $47,182 $5,744 $41,438
2016 $3,557 $41,027 $8,653 $32,374
2014 $3,537 $40,224 $8,484 $31,740

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2306207

Heartland MLS

APN: 65-740-04-12-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.