NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $256,450

Studio
-- Bath
901 Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1820 E Garry Ave, Santa Ana, CA 92705 and is currently estimated at $256,450, approximately $284 per square foot. 1820 E Garry Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, McFadden Institute of Technology, and Century High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Aggarwal Gitawjali Parhak
Bought by
Aggarwal Dev Darsh
Current Estimated Value
$256,450

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2019
Sold by
Shen Yuchen
Bought by
Aggarwal Dev Darsh

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
Sold by
Zhang Peng
Bought by
Shen Yuchen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Zarin Afsar James Bahram and Zarin Afsar Simin Torabzadeh
Bought by
Shen Yuchen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Zarin Afsar James and Torabzadeh Simin
Bought by
Zarin Afsar James Bahram and Zarin Afsar Simin Torabzadeh

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Aggarwal Dev Darsh -- Lawyers Title
Aggarwal Dev Darsh $160,000 Lawyers Title
Shen Yuchen -- Orange Coast Title Co Socal
Shen Yuchen $145,000 Orange Coast Title Co Socal
Zarin Afsar James Bahram -- None Available
Zarin Afsar James -- Lawyers Title Company
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,293 $174,981 $118,707 $56,274
2024 $2,293 $171,550 $116,379 $55,171
2023 $2,234 $168,187 $114,097 $54,090
2022 $2,206 $164,890 $111,860 $53,030
2021 $2,158 $161,657 $109,666 $51,991
2020 $2,159 $160,000 $108,542 $51,458
2019 $2,053 $150,858 $72,828 $78,030
2018 $1,981 $147,900 $71,400 $76,500
2017 $1,963 $145,000 $70,000 $75,000
2016 $2,234 $169,761 $96,199 $73,562
2015 $2,206 $167,212 $94,754 $72,458
2014 $2,168 $163,937 $92,898 $71,039
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.