NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $265,000 - $311,971

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,072 Sq Ft
$250 / mo HOA Fee

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 5, 2025

Last sale price $265,000 $247 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,938 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • End Unit
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Madison Heights Elementary School Rated A-
  • Heated Community Pool
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2021

Fantastic 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in North Central Phoenix close to everything ** All new flooring with Luxury Vinyl Plank in the living areas and bathrooms with new carpet in the bedrooms and closets ** bedrooms are separated for privacy with the living area and kitchen in the middle -- great complex with a sparkling pool and spa plus multiple BBQ's ** locations gives you easy access to the freeways, parks and hiking trails, Biltmore is just down the street as is the Camelback Corridor with all of it's shopping, restaurants and entertainment **

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Sharp

The Brokery License #SA036390000 Listed on: 03/14/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Jen Nelson

Compass License #SA676506000

Compass

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $454

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 871

HOA Fees

  • $250 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,072 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Electric Cooktop
  • Built-In Microwave

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Madison Heights Elementary School
  • Madison #1 Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 119
  • Assessor Parcel Number 164-23-040

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include roof repair, insurance, sewer, ground maintenance, street maintenance, trash, water, roof replacement, maintenance exterior
  • City Property Mang. Association, Phone Number (602) 437-4777
  • Mountain Park Condominiums Subdivision, Split 2 Bedroom Floorplan

Recreation

  • Heated Community Pool
  • Community Spa

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$454

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$250 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 16TH STREET & NORTHERN
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 250.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Master Model: SPLIT 2 BEDROOM
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Subdivision Name: MOUNTAIN PARK CONDOMINIUMS
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 216.42
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 250.0

• Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1072.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: Neighbor Above, End Unit
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa Htd, Community Pool Htd
  • Association Fee: 250.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: City Property Mang.
  • Phone: 602-437-4777
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 200.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: City Property Mang.
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Street Maint: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Exterior Mnt of Unit: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Roof Repair: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Roof Replacement: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Blanket Ins Policy: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Water6: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Sewer6: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Garbage Collection2: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Roof Repair, Insurance, Sewer, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Trash, Water, Roof Replacement, Maintenance Exterior

Schools

  • Elementary School: Madison Heights Elementary School
  • High School: Sunnyslope High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Madison #1 Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1041.0
  • Parcel #: 164-23-040

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 454.0
  • Tax Book Number: 164.00
  • Tax Lot: 119
  • Tax Map Number: 23.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2021
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$231,999
Premium/Discount to List
$16,999
7.91%
Current Estimated Value
$279,243

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$47,244
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.69%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Driscoll Justin T
Bought by
Parker Joseph D and Ruth Parker N

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Driscoll Justin T
Bought by
Driscoll Justin T and Justin T Driscoll Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Driscoll Justin T
Bought by
Driscoll Justin T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Driscoll J T
Bought by
Driscoll Justin T and Justin T Driscoll Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2001
Sold by
Otoole Nicholas Thomas
Bought by
Driscoll J T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,770
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 1997
Sold by
Overton Edmund J and Overton Betsy J
Bought by
Otoole Nicholas Thomas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dwork Ted $231,999 Arizona Premier Title Llc
Parker Joseph D $214,500 The Talon Group Tatum Garden
Driscoll Justin T -- Fidelity Title
Driscoll Justin T -- Fidelity Title
Driscoll Justin T -- --
Driscoll J T $93,450 Fidelity National Title
Otoole Nicholas Thomas $83,000 North American Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Driscoll Justin T $55,000
Previous Owner Driscoll J T $88,770
Previous Owner Otoole Nicholas Thomas $83,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/02/2026 05/02/26 For Sale $268,000 0.0% $250 / Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Off Market $268,000 -- --
01/19/2026 01/19/26 For Sale $268,000 0.0% $250 / Sq Ft
01/16/2026 01/16/26 Off Market $268,000 -- --
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Off Market $268,000 -- --
12/31/2025 12/31/25 For Sale $268,000 0.0% $250 / Sq Ft
10/11/2025 10/11/25 For Sale $268,000 0.0% $250 / Sq Ft
09/22/2025 09/22/25 Price Changed $268,000 +1.1% $250 / Sq Ft
09/05/2025 09/05/25 Sold $265,000 -1.1% $247 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/08/2025 08/08/25 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2025 07/31/25 Price Changed $268,000 -3.9% $250 / Sq Ft
06/08/2025 06/08/25 For Sale $279,000 +20.3% $260 / Sq Ft
04/01/2021 04/01/21 Sold $231,999 +7.9% $216 / Sq Ft
03/14/2021 03/14/21 For Sale $215,000 -- $201 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,248 $9,578 -- --
2024 $1,158 $9,122 -- --
2023 $1,158 $18,970 $3,790 $15,180
2022 $1,123 $14,910 $2,980 $11,930
2021 $1,133 $13,710 $2,740 $10,970
2020 $454 $12,420 $2,480 $9,940
2019 $429 $12,370 $2,470 $9,900
2018 $401 $11,160 $2,230 $8,930
2017 $363 $9,580 $1,910 $7,670
2016 $332 $8,770 $1,750 $7,020
2015 $293 $8,570 $1,710 $6,860
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6207261

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 164-23-040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.