$310,000

1820 Fairway Terrace Clovis, NM 88101

Estimated payment $1,873/month

Total Views 11,159
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,204 Sq Ft
$141 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Mesa Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Surveillance System

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home where timeless character and modern updates come together seamlessly. Gorgeous wood accents throughout create a warm, inviting atmosphere, while abundant natural light fills each room, enhancing the open and airy feel. The spacious kitchen offers plenty of room to cook, gather, and entertain, featuring updated countertops and a functional layout that truly makes it the heart of the home. It is equipped with a new refrigerator (2024) and newer dishwasher (2023). This home has been thoughtfully updated with numerous recent improvements, including luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh interior paint, updated countertops in the kitchen and guest bathroom, and a fully renovated primary bathroom completed in 2026. Additional upgrades include a new roof installed in 2023, adding peace of mind for years to come. Located on the golf course, the property still maintains privacy with a durable metal fence, creating a secure and comfortable outdoor space. Offered partially furnished, this home provides added convenience and flexibility, making it even easier to move right in and start enjoying everything it has to offer. This move-in ready home offers the perfect balance of charm, quality updates, and a desirable location.

Listing Agent

ERICA ESSEX

TOWN & COUNTRY REAL ESTATE, INC. License #REC-2022-0830 Listed on: 03/20/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,611

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 13,763 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,204 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 121201343016400

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,611

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Audio/Video Surveillance
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Flooring: Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Disposal, Refrigerator, Oven, Washer, Electric Water Heater, Water Heater - Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Double Sinks, Separate Shower

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Acres: 0.316
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13763
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 121201343016400

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2610.92

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,646 $104,725 $9,634 $95,091
2024 $2,646 $101,956 $9,634 $92,322
2023 $2,554 $81,156 $9,634 $71,522
2022 $1,842 $79,073 $9,634 $69,439
2021 $1,809 $76,863 $9,446 $67,417
2020 $1,768 $74,625 $9,171 $65,454
2019 $1,757 $74,358 $8,904 $65,454
2018 $1,740 $74,099 $8,645 $65,454
2017 $1,721 $73,562 $8,394 $65,168
2016 $1,721 $74,775 $8,150 $66,625
2015 $1,658 $72,598 $7,913 $64,685
2014 $1,598 $70,484 $7,683 $62,801
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $310,000 +21.6% $141 / Sq Ft
05/09/2023 05/09/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/11/2023 04/11/23 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2023 03/21/23 For Sale $255,000 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: New Mexico MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $235,200 Landmark Title
Grant Deed $191,786 Landmark Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $240,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: New Mexico MLS

MLS Number: 20261645

New Mexico MLS

APN: 121201343016400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.