Estimated Value: $415,344 - $528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,162
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1820 Ford Rd, Mims, FL 32754 and is currently estimated at $471,336, approximately $218 per square foot. 1820 Ford Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Oak Park Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Astronaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1994
Sold by
Braden Wilford P and Braden Patricia A
Bought by
Braden Wilford P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braden Wilford P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,864 | $138,680 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,821 | $134,780 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,821 | $130,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,759 | $127,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $123,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $121,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,668 | $118,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $116,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,659 | $114,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,669 | $111,960 | $19,260 | $92,700 |
| 2015 | $1,690 | $111,190 | $19,260 | $91,930 |
| 2014 | $1,695 | $110,310 | $19,260 | $91,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map