Estimated Value: $510,000 - $546,072
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,884
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1885 Ford Rd, Mims, FL 32754 and is currently estimated at $529,024, approximately $183 per square foot. 1885 Ford Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Oak Park Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Astronaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Prasek John and Prasek Julie
Bought by
Prasek John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Prasek Helen K
Bought by
Prasek John M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prasek John | -- | None Available | |
| Prasek John M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,117 | $224,410 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,069 | $218,090 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,069 | $211,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,884 | $205,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,976 | $199,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,891 | $196,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,845 | $192,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,848 | $188,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,866 | $184,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,903 | $181,170 | $73,160 | $108,010 |
| 2015 | $2,957 | $179,920 | $73,160 | $106,760 |
| 2014 | $2,973 | $178,500 | $73,160 | $105,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map