1820 Formosa Dr Augusta, GA 30906
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,000 - $151,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1820 Formosa Dr, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $141,986, approximately $109 per square foot. 1820 Formosa Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,038 | $52,400 | $5,440 | $46,960 |
| 2024 | $1,038 | $56,572 | $5,440 | $51,132 |
| 2023 | $683 | $55,084 | $5,440 | $49,644 |
| 2022 | $770 | $41,167 | $5,440 | $35,727 |
| 2021 | $638 | $25,874 | $5,440 | $20,434 |
| 2020 | $640 | $25,874 | $5,440 | $20,434 |
| 2019 | $658 | $25,874 | $5,440 | $20,434 |
| 2018 | $660 | $25,874 | $5,440 | $20,434 |
| 2017 | $618 | $25,874 | $5,440 | $20,434 |
| 2016 | $619 | $25,874 | $5,440 | $20,434 |
| 2015 | $619 | $25,874 | $5,440 | $20,434 |
| 2014 | $1,038 | $25,874 | $5,440 | $20,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map