1820 Francisco St Berkeley, CA 94703
North Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $773,000 - $1,548,821
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$770/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1820 Francisco St, Berkeley, CA 94703 and is currently estimated at $1,138,455, approximately $769 per square foot. 1820 Francisco St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, Washington Elementary School, and Oxford Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2012
Sold by
Kaur Shivinder Bir
Bought by
Sabhlok Ashok
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Sabhlok Ashok
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Jockin Ndji Babatunde
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Burns Garth
Bought by
Burns Shireen Mayeri
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Mayeri Ray and Chimon & Touba Mayeri Trust
Bought by
Jockin Ndji
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Jockin Sarah
Bought by
Jockin Ndji
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property