1820 Gustavus St Laredo, TX 78043
Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,000 - $169,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1820 Gustavus St, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $148,377, approximately $141 per square foot. 1820 Gustavus St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School, Nixon High School, and Premier High School - Laredo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2025
Sold by
Dougherty Guillermo A
Bought by
Rodriguez Manuela J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Manuela J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $812 | $159,963 | $130,151 | $29,812 |
| 2024 | $812 | $160,034 | $130,151 | $29,883 |
| 2023 | $3,332 | $138,926 | $99,026 | $39,900 |
| 2022 | $3,248 | $123,371 | $86,576 | $36,795 |
| 2021 | $2,765 | $100,039 | $69,242 | $30,797 |
| 2020 | $2,795 | $100,860 | $69,240 | $31,620 |
| 2019 | $2,864 | $100,860 | $69,240 | $31,620 |
| 2018 | $2,737 | $99,180 | $69,240 | $29,940 |
| 2017 | $2,372 | $85,200 | $48,270 | $36,930 |
| 2016 | $2,275 | $81,710 | $48,270 | $33,440 |
| 2015 | $2,175 | $80,720 | $48,270 | $32,450 |
| 2014 | $2,175 | $91,160 | $48,270 | $42,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map