1820 Lithgow Rd Celina, TX 75009
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $573,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,708
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1820 Lithgow Rd, Celina, TX 75009 and is currently estimated at $543,753, approximately $200 per square foot. 1820 Lithgow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Celina Primary School, Marcy B. Lykins Elementary School, and Moore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2024
Sold by
Wisdom Billy Wayne and Wisdom Louise
Bought by
Billy And Louise Wisdom Family Trust and Wisdom
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Highland Homes Dallas Llc
Bought by
Wisdom Billy Wayne and Wisdom Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
W J Cr 55 Lp
Bought by
Highland Homes Dallas Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billy And Louise Wisdom Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wisdom Billy Wayne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Highland Homes Dallas Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,321 | $566,631 | $147,000 | $451,588 |
| 2024 | $7,412 | $515,119 | $147,000 | $418,719 |
| 2023 | $7,412 | $468,290 | $136,500 | $379,829 |
| 2022 | $9,757 | $425,718 | $110,250 | $377,853 |
| 2021 | $10,183 | $387,016 | $95,000 | $292,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map