NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1805 Lithgow Rd Celina, TX 75009

Estimated Value: $482,501 - $532,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,243 Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2022

Current estimated payment $3,768 / mo

60 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Community Lake
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Marcy B. Lykins Elementary School Rated A-
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of September 2022

MLS# 14707781 - Built by HistoryMaker Homes - Ready Now! ~ Gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 bath, open concept spacious one story. Foyer flows past the 3 generous secondary bedrooms, to the family room and a spacious kitchen. The kitchen, which leads out to a covered back patio, is light and open and is enhanced by a long island, stainless steel appliances, 42 in. gray cabinets, and upgraded white quartz countertops. The primary bedroom includes a large walk-in closet, dual vanities in the master bath, a separate tub and shower, and a private water closet. This home features 10 ft ceilings, 8 ft doors, and neutral colors throughout. This home is great for working from home and entertaining!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ben Caballero

HomesUSA.com License #0096651 Listed on: 11/10/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Danny Mai

Northbrook Realty Group License #0661217

Northbrook Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2021 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 7,797 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Interior Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $142 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2-Car Garage with two garage doors

Interior Spaces

  • 2,243 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Decorative Lighting
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 12 / S
  • Assessor Parcel Number R-12142-00S-0120-1

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance structure, management fees
  • Community Management Association, Phone Number (972) 943-2870
  • Glen Crossing 50S Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 2021 | New Construction

Lot Details

7,797 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$142 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Structural Style: Single Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: New Construction - Complete
  • Multi Parcel I D Y N: No
  • Municipal Utility District Y N: No
  • Will Subdivide: No
  • Accessibility Features Yn: No
  • Ratio Current Price By Building: 226.47347
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Year Built: 2021

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2243.00
  • Fireplace Features: Heatilator
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV Available, Decorative Lighting, High Speed Internet Available
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Plumbed for Ice Maker, Tankless Water Heater
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Living Areas: 1
  • Room Count: 8

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Pool: No
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Community Pool, Jogging Path/Bike Path, Lake, Other
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Rock/Stone
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio/Porch
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2-Car Double Doors, Garage Faces Front
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Full Size W/D Area, Washer Hookup
  • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Community Mailbox, Sidewalk, Underground Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Management Fees
  • Association Fee: 850
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annual
  • Association Type: Mandatory
  • Hoa Management Company: Community Management Association
  • HOA Management Company: (972) 943-2870

Schools

  • School District: Celina ISD
  • Elementary School: O'Dell
  • Junior High School: Celina
  • High School: Celina

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Sprinkler System, Subdivision
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.1790
  • Parcel Number: R-12142-00S-0120-1
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1790
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7797.2400

Green Features

  • Efficiency: HVAC, Thermostat, Waterheater, Windows
  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2021
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: S
  • Tax Lot: 12

Listed on
Nov 10, 2021
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Hmh Lifestyles Lp
Bought by
Duraisamy Jegathratchahan and Ramarajan Dhivya Bharathi
Seller's Agent
Ben Caballero
HomesUSA.com
Buyer's Agent
Danny Mai
Northbrook Realty Group
List Price
$480,884
Current Estimated Value
$510,375

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.19%
Original Mortgage
$482,581
Outstanding Balance
$457,945
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,430

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
W/J Cr 55 Lp
Bought by
Hmh Lifestyles Lp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$335,200
Interest Rate
3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Duraisamy Jegathratchahan -- Stewart Title
Hmh Lifestyles Lp -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Duraisamy Jegathratchahan $482,581
Previous Owner Hmh Lifestyles Lp $335,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/30/2022 09/30/22 Sold -- -- --
01/09/2022 01/09/22 Pending -- -- --
12/28/2021 12/28/21 Price Changed $506,980 +3.0% $226 / Sq Ft
12/22/2021 12/22/21 Price Changed $491,980 +0.4% $219 / Sq Ft
12/16/2021 12/16/21 Price Changed $489,980 +0.6% $218 / Sq Ft
12/08/2021 12/08/21 Price Changed $486,884 +0.4% $217 / Sq Ft
12/01/2021 12/01/21 Price Changed $484,884 +0.4% $216 / Sq Ft
11/22/2021 11/22/21 Price Changed $482,884 +0.4% $215 / Sq Ft
11/10/2021 11/10/21 For Sale $480,884 -- $214 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,842 $531,424 $147,000 $384,424
2024 $10,966 $505,754 $147,000 $358,754
2023 $10,966 $461,900 $136,500 $325,400
2022 $3,586 $156,454 $84,893 $71,561
2021 $4,308 $50,873 $50,873 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 14707781

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-12142-00S-0120-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.