1820 Meadow Ln Longmont, CO 80501
Lanyon NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,414/month
Highlights
- Popular Property
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Central Air
- No HOA
- 1-Story Property
- 4-minute walk to Lanyon Park
About This Home
Updated 3-bedroom, 1 bathroom single-family brick ranch-style home on quiet street with a big lot. Recent interior improvements include new interior paint, new quartz kitchen countertops and stainless-steel appliances, new floors throughout, modern lighting, updated bathroom and MORE! Step outside to discover a rare, oversized fully fenced back and side yard with mature landscaping. This space provides endless opportunities for building an ADU (Accessory Dwelling Unit), utilizing space for trucks/RV/boat/toys, or simply enjoying Colorado’s beautiful seasons. A 2-car attached garage with heater adds even more appeal. No HOA, low taxes, and a desirable location just steps from Lanyon Park and close to downtown Longmont, this charming home offers an unbeatable combination of value, style and location.
Listing Agent
Rock Real Estate Brokerage Email: corby@sellsco.net,719-330-5703 License #100093282 Listed on: 03/30/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,382
Year Built
- Built in 1971
Lot Details
- 9,206 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is Fully Fenced
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 984 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Bathroom
Schools
- Timberline Elementary And Middle School
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1205274-28-004
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,975 | $22,694 | $8,244 | $14,450 |
| 2024 | $1,975 | $22,694 | $8,244 | $14,450 |
| 2023 | $1,948 | $20,643 | $9,132 | $15,196 |
| 2022 | $1,819 | $18,383 | $6,874 | $11,509 |
| 2021 | $1,843 | $18,911 | $7,071 | $11,840 |
| 2020 | $1,721 | $17,718 | $6,650 | $11,068 |
| 2019 | $1,694 | $17,718 | $6,650 | $11,068 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $14,566 | $6,552 | $8,014 |
| 2017 | $1,365 | $16,103 | $7,244 | $8,859 |
| 2016 | $1,163 | $12,171 | $5,970 | $6,201 |
| 2015 | $1,109 | $10,882 | $3,423 | $7,459 |
| 2014 | $1,016 | $10,882 | $3,423 | $7,459 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | For Sale | $415,000 | -- | $422 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Reps Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $305,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $149,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $149,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $121,060 | First Amer Heritage Title Co | |
| Deed | $62,900 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $50,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $33,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $305,000 | Construction | |
| Previous Owner | $96,848 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 7685139
APN: 1205-27-4-28-004
- 50 19th Ave Unit 55
- 50 19th Ave Unit 1
- 50 19th Ave Unit 68
- 1739 Collyer St
- 2013 Mount Sneffels St
- 1618 Centennial Dr
- 2016 Mount Sneffels St
- 125 21st Ave
- 1635 Atwood St
- 1837 Emery St
- 2 Forsyth Dr
- 2106 Meadow Ct
- 16 Merideth Ln
- 2112 Meadow Ct
- 2123 Meadow Ct Unit A
- 1551 Atwood St
- 316 21st Ave
- 117 Valentine Ln
- 1530 Atwood St
- 2257 Whistler Dr
- 1915 Collyer St
- 2025 Collyer St Unit 2025
- 1353 Baker St
- 141 Dawson Place
- 1433 Emery St
- 2003 Terry St 106 Unit 106
- 2003 Terry St
- 1343 Baker St
- 321 14th Place
- 1350 Collyer St
- 2205 Alpine St
- 1808 Queens Dr
- 1026 17th Ave Unit A
- 1414-1416 Terry St Unit 1414 Terry
- 1410-1412 Terry St Unit 1412 Terry Street
- 2425 Emery St
- 750 Crisman Dr
- 2497 Winding Dr
- 2211 Pratt St
- 1509 Pratt St Unit Private Basement