1820 Mentone Blvd Mentone, CA 92359
Estimated Value: $391,588
Studio
--
Bath
2,064
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1820 Mentone Blvd, Mentone, CA 92359 and is currently estimated at $391,588, approximately $189 per square foot. 1820 Mentone Blvd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mentone Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Sartin Kevin
Bought by
Sartin Kevin S and Sartin Rebekah M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Sartin Rebekah
Bought by
Sartin Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,500
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2016
Sold by
Napoli Stephen B
Bought by
Sartin Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,500
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sartin Kevin S | -- | None Available | |
| Sartin Kevin | -- | Spl Title Services | |
| Sartin Kevin | $217,500 | Spl Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sartin Kevin | $217,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,467 | $265,302 | $53,060 | $212,242 |
| 2024 | $3,243 | $260,100 | $52,020 | $208,080 |
| 2023 | $3,234 | $255,000 | $51,000 | $204,000 |
| 2022 | $3,184 | $250,000 | $50,000 | $200,000 |
| 2021 | $3,086 | $233,204 | $64,332 | $168,872 |
| 2020 | $3,038 | $230,812 | $63,672 | $167,140 |
| 2019 | $2,957 | $226,287 | $62,424 | $163,863 |
| 2018 | $2,729 | $221,850 | $61,200 | $160,650 |
| 2017 | $2,706 | $217,500 | $60,000 | $157,500 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $95,885 | $28,598 | $67,287 |
| 2015 | $1,200 | $94,444 | $28,168 | $66,276 |
| 2014 | $1,178 | $92,594 | $27,616 | $64,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map