1820 Morgan St Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $69,684 - $133,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,142
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1820 Morgan St, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $93,171, approximately $81 per square foot. 1820 Morgan St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Warder Park-Wayne Elementary School, Schaefer Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
Lough Bryan K
Bought by
Wilson Trent A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Arthur David A and Arthur Phyllis E
Bought by
Lough Bryan K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2013
Sold by
Bushey Kenneth J and Bushey Joan
Bought by
Arthur David A and Arthur Phyllis E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Trent A | -- | -- | |
| Lough Bryan K | $12,000 | None Available | |
| Arthur David A | $15,500 | Ohio Real Estate Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $598 | $16,510 | $2,380 | $14,130 |
| 2024 | $583 | $11,800 | $2,010 | $9,790 |
| 2023 | $583 | $11,800 | $2,010 | $9,790 |
| 2022 | $375 | $11,800 | $2,010 | $9,790 |
| 2021 | $554 | $10,090 | $1,700 | $8,390 |
| 2020 | $556 | $10,090 | $1,700 | $8,390 |
| 2019 | $557 | $10,090 | $1,700 | $8,390 |
| 2018 | $503 | $8,750 | $1,700 | $7,050 |
| 2017 | $503 | $14,333 | $1,701 | $12,632 |
| 2016 | $504 | $14,333 | $1,701 | $12,632 |
| 2015 | $514 | $14,333 | $1,701 | $12,632 |
| 2014 | $837 | $14,333 | $1,701 | $12,632 |
| 2013 | $828 | $14,333 | $1,701 | $12,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map