1820 Mossy Oak Ln Collierville, TN 38017
Estimated Value: $606,683 - $678,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,189
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1820 Mossy Oak Ln, Collierville, TN 38017 and is currently estimated at $649,421, approximately $155 per square foot. 1820 Mossy Oak Ln is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Crosswind Elementary School, West Collierville Middle School, and Collierville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Nobles F E
Bought by
Baker Glenn F and Baker Peggy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,760
Outstanding Balance
$157,724
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$491,697
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Glenn F | $399,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Glenn F | $319,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,106 | $172,975 | $32,500 | $140,475 |
| 2024 | $4,106 | $121,125 | $22,500 | $98,625 |
| 2023 | $6,335 | $121,125 | $22,500 | $98,625 |
| 2022 | $6,189 | $121,125 | $22,500 | $98,625 |
| 2021 | $6,262 | $121,125 | $22,500 | $98,625 |
| 2020 | $6,336 | $107,750 | $22,500 | $85,250 |
| 2019 | $4,364 | $107,750 | $22,500 | $85,250 |
| 2018 | $4,364 | $107,750 | $22,500 | $85,250 |
| 2017 | $4,429 | $107,750 | $22,500 | $85,250 |
| 2016 | $4,289 | $98,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map