1820 N Mallory St Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,502 - $606,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,337
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1820 N Mallory St, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $558,626, approximately $239 per square foot. 1820 N Mallory St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2018
Sold by
Garrison Dwight and Garrison Yvonne
Bought by
Hauge Timothy V and Hauge Terri J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,686
Outstanding Balance
$241,604
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,022
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2015
Sold by
Hhhunt Homes Hampton Roads Llc
Bought by
Garrison Dwight
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,497
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hauge Timothy V | $320,000 | Attorney | |
| Garrison Dwight | $310,115 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hauge Timothy V | $273,686 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrison Dwight | $304,497 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,924 | $506,100 | $97,500 | $408,600 |
| 2024 | $5,193 | $451,600 | $83,200 | $368,400 |
| 2023 | $4,995 | $430,600 | $65,000 | $365,600 |
| 2022 | $4,725 | $400,400 | $65,000 | $335,400 |
| 2021 | $4,937 | $387,700 | $65,000 | $322,700 |
| 2020 | $3,995 | $322,200 | $65,000 | $257,200 |
| 2019 | $3,961 | $319,400 | $65,000 | $254,400 |
| 2018 | $4,006 | $319,300 | $65,000 | $254,300 |
| 2017 | $4,053 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,053 | $319,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,959 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map