1820 Overholser Dr Choctaw, OK 73020
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1820 Overholser Dr, Choctaw, OK 73020 and is currently estimated at $179,291, approximately $121 per square foot. 1820 Overholser Dr is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Nicoma Park Elementary School, Nicoma Park Intermediate Elementary School, and Nicoma Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2023
Sold by
Cuatro Properties Llc
Bought by
Scissortail Home Solutions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,440
Outstanding Balance
$118,595
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
Sold by
Richard Loudenslager Harry
Bought by
Cuatro Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scissortail Home Solutions Llc | $110,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Cuatro Properties Llc | $67,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scissortail Home Solutions Llc | $145,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,613 | $14,553 | $2,819 | $11,734 |
| 2024 | $1,559 | $13,860 | $3,110 | $10,750 |
| 2023 | $1,559 | $13,310 | $3,110 | $10,200 |
| 2022 | $456 | $5,959 | $1,539 | $4,420 |
| 2021 | $456 | $5,959 | $929 | $5,030 |
| 2020 | $457 | $5,959 | $1,005 | $4,954 |
| 2019 | $458 | $5,959 | $1,035 | $4,924 |
| 2018 | $459 | $5,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $457 | $5,958 | $1,217 | $4,741 |
| 2016 | $459 | $5,959 | $1,290 | $4,669 |
| 2015 | $575 | $5,958 | $1,323 | $4,635 |
| 2014 | $554 | $5,785 | $1,280 | $4,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map