1820 S Fairfield Ave Chicago, IL 60608
Douglass Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $309,775
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1820 S Fairfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 and is currently estimated at $292,888, approximately $123 per square foot. 1820 S Fairfield Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Plamondon Elementary School, Latino Youth High School, and Our Lady of Tepeyac Grade School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,043 | $29,000 | $4,350 | $24,650 |
| 2024 | $2,043 | $29,000 | $4,350 | $24,650 |
| 2023 | $1,970 | $13,000 | $3,525 | $9,475 |
| 2022 | $1,970 | $13,000 | $3,525 | $9,475 |
| 2021 | $1,944 | $13,000 | $3,525 | $9,475 |
| 2020 | $2,696 | $15,204 | $3,525 | $11,679 |
| 2019 | $2,822 | $17,476 | $3,525 | $13,951 |
| 2018 | $2,774 | $17,476 | $3,525 | $13,951 |
| 2017 | $3,742 | $20,759 | $3,150 | $17,609 |
| 2016 | $3,658 | $20,759 | $3,150 | $17,609 |
| 2015 | $3,323 | $20,759 | $3,150 | $17,609 |
| 2014 | $2,977 | $18,615 | $3,000 | $15,615 |
| 2013 | $2,907 | $18,615 | $3,000 | $15,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map