1820 Walnut Blvd Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $128,493 - $190,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1820 Walnut Blvd, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $162,873, approximately $142 per square foot. 1820 Walnut Blvd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Paulchel James P
Bought by
Klepper Richard K and Klepper Deborah J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klepper Richard K | $103,500 | Midland Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,659 | $30,070 | $4,270 | $25,800 |
| 2023 | $1,563 | $30,070 | $4,270 | $25,800 |
| 2022 | $1,420 | $23,910 | $3,290 | $20,620 |
| 2021 | $1,431 | $23,910 | $3,290 | $20,620 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $23,910 | $3,290 | $20,620 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $22,410 | $3,750 | $18,660 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $22,410 | $3,750 | $18,660 |
| 2017 | $313 | $22,410 | $3,750 | $18,660 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $21,080 | $3,540 | $17,540 |
| 2015 | $1,218 | $21,080 | $3,540 | $17,540 |
| 2014 | $1,185 | $21,080 | $3,540 | $17,540 |
| 2013 | $1,386 | $26,570 | $3,820 | $22,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map