Estimated Value: $508,000 - $616,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18209 Griffith Rd, Lutz, FL 33548 and is currently estimated at $569,169, approximately $228 per square foot. 18209 Griffith Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Lutz K-8 School, Buchanan Middle School, and Steinbrenner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2000
Sold by
E B P M Corporation
Bought by
Burnham Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,151
Outstanding Balance
$31,223
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$537,946
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Ebpm Corp
Bought by
Brown Kennedy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnham Robert | $90,800 | -- | |
| Brown Kennedy B | $60,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History