1821 12th Place Delano, CA 93215
East Delano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $368,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1821 12th Place, Delano, CA 93215 and is currently estimated at $346,118, approximately $232 per square foot. 1821 12th Place is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Harvest Elementary School, La Vina Middle School, and Cesar E. Chavez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2024
Sold by
Salazar Gerardo and Salazar Susana
Bought by
Salazar Family 2024 Trust and Salazar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Salazar Susana and Medina Rosario
Bought by
Salazar Gerardo and Salazar Susana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Medina Susana and Medina Rosario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,626
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1998
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1997
Sold by
Talactac Adriano D and Talactac Emma I
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1995
Sold by
Workman Bros Development Co Inc
Bought by
Talactac Adriano D and Talactac Emma I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,990
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Family 2024 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Salazar Gerardo | $47,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Medina Susana | $97,000 | American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $107,581 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Talactac Adriano D | $96,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salazar Gerardo | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Medina Susana | $96,626 | |
| Previous Owner | Talactac Adriano D | $94,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,847 | $152,038 | $31,338 | $120,700 |
| 2024 | $1,847 | $149,058 | $30,724 | $118,334 |
| 2023 | $1,795 | $146,136 | $30,122 | $116,014 |
| 2022 | $1,765 | $143,272 | $29,532 | $113,740 |
| 2021 | $1,693 | $140,463 | $28,953 | $111,510 |
| 2020 | $1,689 | $139,024 | $28,657 | $110,367 |
| 2019 | $1,660 | $139,024 | $28,657 | $110,367 |
| 2018 | $1,638 | $133,628 | $27,546 | $106,082 |
| 2017 | $1,646 | $131,008 | $27,006 | $104,002 |
| 2016 | $1,619 | $128,440 | $26,477 | $101,963 |
| 2015 | $1,670 | $126,512 | $26,080 | $100,432 |
| 2014 | $1,563 | $124,035 | $25,570 | $98,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map