1821 Cesar Chavez Dr Oxnard, CA 93030
East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $877,000 - $941,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,399
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1821 Cesar Chavez Dr, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $900,564, approximately $375 per square foot. 1821 Cesar Chavez Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Rosales Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Cheung Tim On
Bought by
Cheung Tim On
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2013
Sold by
Serrano Armando E and Serrano Flordeliza B
Bought by
Cheung Tim On
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Serrano Armando E and Serrano Flordeliza B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$398,700
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2008
Sold by
Martinez Margaret
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Martinez Margaret
Bought by
Johnson Shawn Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$16,015
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Reyes Steven M and Reyes Ofelia
Bought by
Martinez Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$519,920
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Wlyo Ne Inc
Bought by
Reyes Steven M and Reyes Ofelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,950
Interest Rate
6.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheung Tim On | -- | None Available | |
| Cheung Tim On | $469,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Serrano Armando E | $443,000 | Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $575,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Johnson Shawn Lynn | $16,000 | None Available | |
| Martinez Margaret | $650,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Reyes Steven M | $395,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Serrano Armando E | $398,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Shawn Lynn | $16,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Margaret | $519,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Steven M | $294,950 | |
| Closed | Martinez Margaret | $64,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,905 | $574,918 | $229,844 | $345,074 |
| 2024 | $6,905 | $563,646 | $225,338 | $338,308 |
| 2023 | $6,607 | $552,595 | $220,920 | $331,675 |
| 2022 | $6,478 | $541,760 | $216,588 | $325,172 |
| 2021 | $6,600 | $531,138 | $212,341 | $318,797 |
| 2020 | $6,547 | $525,693 | $210,164 | $315,529 |
| 2019 | $6,191 | $515,387 | $206,044 | $309,343 |
| 2018 | $6,013 | $505,282 | $202,004 | $303,278 |
| 2017 | $5,812 | $495,376 | $198,044 | $297,332 |
| 2016 | $5,752 | $485,663 | $194,161 | $291,502 |
| 2015 | $6,255 | $478,370 | $191,246 | $287,124 |
| 2014 | $6,006 | $469,000 | $187,500 | $281,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map