1821 E 6th St Duluth, MN 55812
Endion NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $243,000
About This Home
5 bed house with spacious living room, beautiful hardwood floors and an updated kitchen. You will love the TWO refrigerators and a dishwasher!!! You will love even more the in unit free washer and dryer!!! This house is super close to campus and even has 2 car GARAGE!
Cats allowed for $40 per month.
Call about dogs.
**square footage definitions vary.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Property Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Doyle Brian | $108,121 | Executive | |
| Whiteis Eric A | $106,000 | Access Title Inc | |
| Doyle Brian | -- | Access Title Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doyle Brian | $86,496 | |
| Previous Owner | Whiteis Eric A | $94,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2025 11/15/25 | Off Market | $2,295 | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Price Changed | $2,295 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | For Rent | $2,295 | +2.0% | -- |
| 12/25/2024 12/25/24 | Off Market | $2,250 | -- | -- |
| 11/12/2024 11/12/24 | For Rent | $2,250 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,132 | $208,600 | $12,600 | $196,000 |
| 2023 | $2,876 | $184,000 | $14,900 | $169,100 |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $172,600 | $14,000 | $158,600 |
| 2021 | $2,124 | $139,500 | $14,600 | $124,900 |
| 2020 | $2,084 | $130,500 | $13,600 | $116,900 |
| 2019 | $1,982 | $124,500 | $12,900 | $111,600 |
| 2018 | $1,856 | $119,200 | $12,900 | $106,300 |
| 2017 | $1,682 | $119,200 | $12,900 | $106,300 |
| 2016 | $1,640 | $113,300 | $22,900 | $90,400 |
| 2015 | $1,680 | $108,000 | $22,900 | $85,100 |
| 2014 | $1,671 | $108,000 | $22,900 | $85,100 |
Map
- 627 N 20th Ave E
- 721 N 20th Ave E
- 821 N 19th Ave E
- 1723 E 4th St
- 845 Grandview Ave
- 619 Woodland Ave
- 15 Snelling Ave
- 823 Grandview Ave
- 815 Grandview Ave
- 915 Grandview Ave
- 719 N 16th Ave E
- 2123 E 4th St
- 1918 W Kent Rd
- 233 W Kent Rd
- 1507 E 4th St
- 221 Snelling Ave
- 200x E 3rd St
- 2312 E 8th St
- 2101 E 1st St
- xxx E 2nd St
- 617 N 19th Ave E
- 621 N 19th Ave E
- 613 N 19th Ave E
- 1828 E 7th St
- 1824 E 7th St
- 1831 E 6th St
- 1825 E 6th St
- 1820 E 7th St
- 1823 E 6th St
- 618 N 19th Ave E
- 624 N 19th Ave E
- 1818 E 7th St
- 1902 E 7th St
- 1819 E 6th St
- 1901 E 6th St
- 1816 E 7th St
- 701 N 19th Ave E
- 1815 E 6th St
- 1812 E 7th St
- 702 N 19th Ave E
Ask me questions while you tour the home.