1821 Grande Ave SE Cedar Rapids, IA 52403
Wellington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,146
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1821 Grande Ave SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403 and is currently estimated at $184,815, approximately $86 per square foot. 1821 Grande Ave SE is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Johnson STEAM Academy, McKinley STEAM Academy, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1999
Sold by
Todd Sara A and Ford Sara A
Bought by
Todd R Dale and Todd Sara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,200
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd R Dale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Todd R Dale | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,494 | $167,900 | $31,000 | $136,900 |
| 2024 | $2,642 | $161,700 | $31,000 | $130,700 |
| 2023 | $2,642 | $158,400 | $31,000 | $127,400 |
| 2022 | $2,414 | $134,100 | $28,000 | $106,100 |
| 2021 | $2,530 | $125,500 | $22,000 | $103,500 |
| 2020 | $2,530 | $123,300 | $20,000 | $103,300 |
| 2019 | $2,066 | $104,400 | $20,000 | $84,400 |
| 2018 | $2,006 | $104,400 | $20,000 | $84,400 |
| 2017 | $2,125 | $110,200 | $20,000 | $90,200 |
| 2016 | $2,125 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | $2,019 | $94,913 | $20,000 | $74,913 |
| 2014 | $1,834 | $104,425 | $20,000 | $84,425 |
| 2013 | $2,063 | $104,425 | $20,000 | $84,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map