1821 Lambeth Ln Concord, CA 94518
Tree Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $851,000 - $1,052,050
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1821 Lambeth Ln, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $963,763, approximately $475 per square foot. 1821 Lambeth Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ygnacio Valley Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Weiner David B and Weiner Cynthia K
Bought by
Duddy Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$543,000
Outstanding Balance
$306,954
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$656,809
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Weiner David B and Weiner Cynthia K
Bought by
Weiner David B and Weiner Cynthia K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duddy Teresa | $688,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Weiner David B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duddy Teresa | $543,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,523 | $959,510 | $577,238 | $382,272 |
| 2024 | $11,041 | $940,697 | $565,920 | $374,777 |
| 2023 | $11,041 | $922,253 | $554,824 | $367,429 |
| 2022 | $10,909 | $904,171 | $543,946 | $360,225 |
| 2021 | $9,682 | $799,500 | $480,976 | $318,524 |
| 2019 | $8,713 | $706,000 | $424,727 | $281,273 |
| 2018 | $8,356 | $689,500 | $414,800 | $274,700 |
| 2017 | $8,144 | $681,500 | $409,987 | $271,513 |
| 2016 | $7,771 | $653,500 | $393,143 | $260,357 |
| 2015 | $7,510 | $627,000 | $377,200 | $249,800 |
| 2014 | $6,662 | $550,000 | $330,877 | $219,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map