1821 Myrtle St Jackson, MS 39202
Belhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,597 - $201,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1821 Myrtle St, Jackson, MS 39202 and is currently estimated at $189,899, approximately $133 per square foot. 1821 Myrtle St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Midtown Public Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,802 | $14,175 | $7,470 | $6,705 |
| 2024 | $2,802 | $14,054 | $7,470 | $6,584 |
| 2023 | $2,802 | $14,054 | $7,470 | $6,584 |
| 2022 | $2,789 | $14,054 | $7,470 | $6,584 |
| 2021 | $2,660 | $13,826 | $7,470 | $6,356 |
| 2020 | $2,634 | $13,767 | $7,470 | $6,297 |
| 2019 | $2,636 | $13,767 | $7,470 | $6,297 |
| 2018 | $2,607 | $13,767 | $7,470 | $6,297 |
| 2017 | $2,539 | $13,767 | $7,470 | $6,297 |
| 2016 | $2,539 | $13,767 | $7,470 | $6,297 |
| 2015 | $2,437 | $13,610 | $7,470 | $6,140 |
| 2014 | $2,433 | $13,610 | $7,470 | $6,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map