1821 Nelson Rd Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,564
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1821 Nelson Rd, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $272,311, approximately $106 per square foot. 1821 Nelson Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Tarhe Elementary School, General Sherman Junior High School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Hug W Andrew and Hug Judith L
Bought by
Finn Travis W and Finn Tricia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,913
Outstanding Balance
$74,302
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$198,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1988
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finn Travis W | $125,900 | Title First Agency | |
| -- | $69,500 | -- | |
| -- | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finn Travis W | $124,913 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,519 | $85,280 | $18,430 | $66,850 |
| 2024 | $6,519 | $72,510 | $10,540 | $61,970 |
| 2023 | $2,664 | $73,250 | $10,540 | $62,710 |
| 2022 | $2,675 | $73,250 | $10,540 | $62,710 |
| 2021 | $2,009 | $51,530 | $10,540 | $40,990 |
| 2020 | $1,925 | $51,530 | $10,540 | $40,990 |
| 2019 | $1,830 | $51,530 | $10,540 | $40,990 |
| 2018 | $1,588 | $42,480 | $10,540 | $31,940 |
| 2017 | $1,589 | $42,480 | $10,540 | $31,940 |
| 2016 | $1,547 | $42,480 | $10,540 | $31,940 |
| 2015 | $1,542 | $41,080 | $10,540 | $30,540 |
| 2014 | $1,469 | $41,080 | $10,540 | $30,540 |
| 2013 | $1,469 | $41,080 | $10,540 | $30,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map