1821 Oldenburg Dr Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $852,000 - $1,100,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,136
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1821 Oldenburg Dr, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $930,584, approximately $296 per square foot. 1821 Oldenburg Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cordelia Hills Elementary School, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
West Coast Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Shepherd Ciaraline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Outstanding Balance
$602,768
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2020
Sold by
West Coast Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Shepherd Ciaraline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Outstanding Balance
$602,768
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,816
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepherd Ciaraline | $850,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Shepherd Ciaraline | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shepherd Ciaraline | $680,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,793 | $929,595 | $218,727 | $710,868 |
| 2024 | $10,793 | $911,369 | $214,439 | $696,930 |
| 2023 | $10,489 | $893,500 | $210,235 | $683,265 |
| 2022 | $10,309 | $875,981 | $206,113 | $669,868 |
| 2021 | $10,189 | $858,806 | $202,072 | $656,734 |
| 2020 | $7,608 | $648,015 | $60,189 | $587,826 |
| 2019 | $7,399 | $635,309 | $59,009 | $576,300 |
| 2018 | $7,627 | $622,852 | $57,852 | $565,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map