1821 Ravine Ct Los Banos, CA 93635
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $590,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,301
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1821 Ravine Ct, Los Banos, CA 93635 and is currently estimated at $543,966, approximately $236 per square foot. 1821 Ravine Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Los Banos Elementary School, Creekside Junior High School, and Los Banos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Campbell Sherrill M and Campbell Patricia I
Bought by
Campbell Sherrill M and Campbell Patricia I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Yost Thomas P
Bought by
Campbell Sherrill M and Campbell Patricia I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Yost Thomas P and Yost Catrina C
Bought by
Yost Thomas P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Campbell Sherrill M and Campbell Patricia I
Bought by
Yost Thomas P and Yost Catrina C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Ramos Jose Luis Tellez
Bought by
Campbell Sherrill M and Campbell Patricia I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2000
Sold by
Tellez Ruth
Bought by
Ramos Jose Luis Tellez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
Amador Development Llc
Bought by
Ramos Jose Luis Tellez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Wyrick Bill
Bought by
Amador Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Sherrill M | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Sherrill M | $346,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Yost Thomas P | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Yost Thomas P | -- | -- | |
| Campbell Sherrill M | $316,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ramos Jose Luis Tellez | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ramos Jose Luis Tellez | $316,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Amador Development Llc | $60,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yost Thomas P | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Jose Luis Tellez | $237,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,292 | $454,069 | $144,478 | $309,591 |
| 2024 | $5,292 | $445,167 | $141,646 | $303,521 |
| 2023 | $4,988 | $436,439 | $138,869 | $297,570 |
| 2022 | $4,898 | $427,883 | $136,147 | $291,736 |
| 2021 | $4,833 | $419,494 | $133,478 | $286,016 |
| 2020 | $4,774 | $415,194 | $132,110 | $283,084 |
| 2019 | $4,516 | $391,500 | $85,000 | $306,500 |
| 2018 | $4,135 | $361,000 | $85,000 | $276,000 |
| 2017 | $4,014 | $347,500 | $60,000 | $287,500 |
| 2016 | $3,721 | $311,000 | $55,000 | $256,000 |
| 2015 | $3,373 | $282,000 | $60,000 | $222,000 |
| 2014 | $2,990 | $250,000 | $30,000 | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map