D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dawn Iiames
CCR Realtors
(567) 204-2996
21 in this area
367 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $156,418 - $192,000
Welcome to this adorable brick ranch in the desirable Westgate area! This charming three bedroom and on bath home offers over 1000 sq. feet of comfortable living space, plus a bright and inviting sunroom perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen features a open concept with a large island. Recent updates are the roof and flooring. A solid stylish brick exterior adds great curb appeal. This home is move in ready.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Recker Mikayla E | $167,700 | None Listed On Document | |
| Metcalf Garrett | $142,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schwartz Joshua A | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Sackinger Nickoli | $67,500 | None Available | |
| Gouin Alma J | $67,500 | None Available | |
| Shafer Elda J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Recker Mikayla E | $164,662 | |
| Previous Owner | Metcalf Garrett | $120,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwartz Joshua A | $103,790 | |
| Previous Owner | Sackinger Nickoli | $488,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gouin Alma J | $57,375 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | Sold | $167,700 | +1.6% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | For Sale | $165,000 | +16.2% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2022 06/06/22 | Sold | $142,000 | +9.2% | $138 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/06/2022 06/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2022 04/27/22 | For Sale | $130,000 | +21.5% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2020 06/09/20 | Sold | $107,000 | -8.9% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/01/2020 06/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2020 04/27/20 | For Sale | $117,500 | +74.1% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2014 08/22/14 | Sold | $67,500 | 0.0% | $66 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/20/2014 08/20/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2014 02/03/14 | For Sale | $67,500 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,127 | $30,840 | $6,270 | $24,570 |
| 2023 | $953 | $22,370 | $4,550 | $17,820 |
| 2022 | $957 | $22,370 | $4,550 | $17,820 |
| 2021 | $1,012 | $22,370 | $4,550 | $17,820 |
| 2020 | $973 | $19,040 | $4,340 | $14,700 |
| 2019 | $973 | $19,040 | $4,340 | $14,700 |
| 2018 | $948 | $19,040 | $4,340 | $14,700 |
| 2017 | $943 | $18,340 | $4,340 | $14,000 |
| 2016 | $950 | $18,340 | $4,340 | $14,000 |
| 2015 | $953 | $18,340 | $4,340 | $14,000 |
| 2014 | $953 | $17,720 | $4,590 | $13,130 |
| 2013 | $489 | $17,720 | $4,590 | $13,130 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dawn Iiames
CCR Realtors
(567) 204-2996
21 in this area
367 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
John Barnett
Progress, Realtors
(567) 356-1508
6 in this area
97 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lisa Cummins
eXp Realty
Seller's Agent in 2020
Renee Smiley
Cowan, Realtors
(419) 233-1149
10 in this area
163 Total Sales
V
Seller's Agent in 2014
VICKIE CARTER
Cowan, Realtors
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)
MLS Number: 307606
APN: 36-26-10-04-006.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.