1821 Rossmont Dr Redlands, CA 92373
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,477,000 - $1,693,000
7
Beds
5
Baths
4,401
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1821 Rossmont Dr, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $1,566,153, approximately $355 per square foot. 1821 Rossmont Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mariposa Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Sidor Richard J and Sidor Mary G
Bought by
Sidor Richard J and Sidor Mary G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Sold by
Chandler Charles R
Bought by
Sidor Richard J and Sidor Mary G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,921
Interest Rate
8.15%
Estimated Equity
$1,475,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Chandler Charles R
Bought by
Chandler Charles R and Chandler Suzanne A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sidor Richard J | -- | None Available | |
| Sidor Richard J | $440,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Chandler Charles R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sidor Richard J | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Sidor Richard J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,731 | $791,736 | $180,822 | $610,914 |
| 2024 | $9,082 | $776,211 | $177,276 | $598,935 |
| 2023 | $9,069 | $760,991 | $173,800 | $587,191 |
| 2022 | $8,936 | $746,069 | $170,392 | $575,677 |
| 2021 | $9,098 | $731,440 | $167,051 | $564,389 |
| 2020 | $8,961 | $723,940 | $165,338 | $558,602 |
| 2019 | $8,708 | $709,745 | $162,096 | $547,649 |
| 2018 | $8,488 | $695,829 | $158,918 | $536,911 |
| 2017 | $8,415 | $682,185 | $155,802 | $526,383 |
| 2016 | $8,318 | $668,809 | $152,747 | $516,062 |
| 2015 | $8,255 | $658,763 | $150,453 | $508,310 |
| 2014 | $8,103 | $645,859 | $147,506 | $498,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map