18211 Vanowen St Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $724,430 - $864,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,121
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18211 Vanowen St, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $771,608, approximately $688 per square foot. 18211 Vanowen St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bertrand Avenue Elementary, William Mulholland Middle, and Magnolia Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Stotz
Bought by
Nsoul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nsoul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nsoul | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,419 | $94,080 | $52,994 | $41,086 |
| 2024 | $1,410 | $92,236 | $51,955 | $40,281 |
| 2023 | $1,388 | $90,429 | $50,937 | $39,492 |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $88,657 | $49,939 | $38,718 |
| 2021 | $1,311 | $86,919 | $48,960 | $37,959 |
| 2019 | $1,277 | $84,342 | $47,508 | $36,834 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $82,689 | $46,577 | $36,112 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $79,479 | $44,769 | $34,710 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $78,286 | $44,097 | $34,189 |
| 2014 | $1,056 | $76,754 | $43,234 | $33,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map