18215 10th St Bloomington, CA 92316
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $622,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18215 10th St, Bloomington, CA 92316 and is currently estimated at $566,307, approximately $400 per square foot. 18215 10th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Walter Zimmerman Elementary School, Ruth O. Harris Middle School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Michel Jaime
Bought by
Michel Jaime and Michel Emma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,569
Outstanding Balance
$47,341
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$518,966
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1994
Sold by
Mason William Kenneth and Mason Nina Lee
Bought by
Michel Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,047
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michel Jaime | -- | Northern Counties Title | |
| Michel Jaime | $90,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Michel Jaime | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michel Jaime | $111,569 | |
| Closed | Michel Jaime | $90,047 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,088 | $152,797 | $50,989 | $101,808 |
| 2024 | $1,995 | $149,801 | $49,989 | $99,812 |
| 2023 | $1,995 | $146,864 | $49,009 | $97,855 |
| 2022 | $1,964 | $143,984 | $48,048 | $95,936 |
| 2021 | $1,996 | $141,161 | $47,106 | $94,055 |
| 2020 | $1,999 | $139,714 | $46,623 | $93,091 |
| 2019 | $1,950 | $136,975 | $45,709 | $91,266 |
| 2018 | $1,763 | $134,289 | $44,813 | $89,476 |
| 2017 | $1,701 | $131,656 | $43,934 | $87,722 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $129,075 | $43,073 | $86,002 |
| 2015 | $1,689 | $127,136 | $42,426 | $84,710 |
| 2014 | $1,625 | $124,646 | $41,595 | $83,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map