Seller's Agent in 2023
Timothy Whitney
United Country Real Estate Alaskan Properties
(907) 694-4994
38 in this area
127 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $415,990
Ranch Home in Eagle River! Three bedroom, two bath home with an oversized 1 car garage. Workshop on backside of garage. Flat lot with a storage shed. Master has private bathroom with walk in shower and dual shower heads. Walk in closet in Master as well. Watch the fireworks from your front yard!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
United Country Real Estate Alaskan Properties License #111942 Listed on: 08/15/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franchell John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Delaquito Joan | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franchell John | $313,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2023 09/27/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/20/2023 08/20/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/15/2023 08/15/23 | For Sale | $330,000 | -- | $229 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,903 | $347,600 | $126,200 | $221,400 |
| 2024 | $3,903 | $319,400 | $111,600 | $207,800 |
| 2023 | $4,787 | $291,000 | $107,400 | $183,600 |
| 2022 | $1,478 | $289,100 | $102,700 | $186,400 |
| 2021 | $4,773 | $269,800 | $102,700 | $167,100 |
| 2020 | $834 | $262,600 | $102,700 | $159,900 |
| 2019 | $1,007 | $262,700 | $102,700 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $263,300 | $102,700 | $160,600 |
| 2017 | $1,560 | $268,600 | $102,700 | $165,900 |
| 2016 | $1,045 | $271,400 | $99,100 | $172,300 |
| 2015 | $1,045 | $259,200 | $99,100 | $160,100 |
| 2014 | $1,045 | $254,400 | $90,600 | $163,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Timothy Whitney
United Country Real Estate Alaskan Properties
(907) 694-4994
38 in this area
127 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Margie Hudok
Coldwell Banker Endeavor Realty
(907) 748-3656
4 in this area
156 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 23-9982
APN: 05028301000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.