1822 Bonners Cir Conover, NC 28613
Estimated Value: $309,423 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1822 Bonners Cir, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $322,106, approximately $203 per square foot. 1822 Bonners Cir is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Claremont Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Bunker Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Gould Thomas G and Gould Laura A
Bought by
Webster Terry Wayne and Netherland Phyllis Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,450
Outstanding Balance
$2,376
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$319,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Marah Llc
Bought by
Gould Thomas G and Gould Laura A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webster Terry Wayne | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Gould Thomas G | $3,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webster Terry Wayne | $22,450 | |
| Open | Webster Terry Wayne | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,444 | $282,800 | $17,400 | $265,400 |
| 2024 | $1,444 | $282,800 | $17,400 | $265,400 |
| 2023 | $1,389 | $282,800 | $17,400 | $265,400 |
| 2022 | $1,191 | $169,000 | $17,400 | $151,600 |
| 2021 | $1,158 | $169,000 | $17,400 | $151,600 |
| 2020 | $1,158 | $169,000 | $17,400 | $151,600 |
| 2019 | $1,124 | $169,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $996 | $149,800 | $17,100 | $132,700 |
| 2017 | $996 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $981 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $910 | $149,820 | $17,100 | $132,720 |
| 2014 | $910 | $151,700 | $17,800 | $133,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map